625X Iron Lake Rd Iron River, WI 54847
Listing Courtesy of: LAKE SUPERIOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Michael "Mike" Furtak, Duluth - Contact:  ***

  625X Iron Lake Rd Iron River, WI 54847

Active (1191 Days)
$144,000 (USD)
21.81
ACRES

Description

Ideally located just 2 miles from town on a black top road this property features approximately 1800 feet of Iron River frontage with over 21 acres of mature trees and wetlands this is a great location for your home or cabin. It is a sportsman's paradise with whitetail deer, black bear, turkey, grouse, and waterfowl. If you like to fish, the Iron River is a Class A trout stream with brook and brown trout, canoe or kayak on the nearby world famous Brule River, or take your boat to the numerous local lakes. The Town roads are open to ATV/UTVs and snowmobiles to access the well maintained public trails. The lot is surveyed and electricity is at the road. A wetland delineation has been completed to identify a potential building site. Don't miss this opportunity!

MLS #:
6106900
Taxes
$20(2025)
Lot Size
21.81 acres
Type
Land
Views
River
School District
Maple (Wi) #3297
County
Bayfield County

Listed By

Michael "Mike" Furtak, Duluth, Contact: ***
Source
LAKE SUPERIOR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:19 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
  • Tree Coverage - Light
  • Accessible Shoreline
  • Level
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Telephone Available

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 08, 2024
Price Changed
$144,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 28, 2023
Price Changed
$149,000
-4%
-$6,000
Jun 30, 2023
Price Changed
$155,000
-6%
-$10,000
May 22, 2023
Price Changed
$165,000
-6%
-$10,000
Feb 11, 2023
Listed
$175,000
   
 

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 16:19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.